Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy For Rea Advertising

At Rea Advertising, accessible from www.reaadvertising.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Rea Advertising and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Rea Advertising. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

www.reaadvertising.com collects certain anonymous data regarding the usage of the website. This information does not personally identify users, by itself or in combination with other information, and is gathered to improve the performance of the website.

The anonymous data collected by the www.reaadvertising.com website can include information such as the type of browser you are using, and the length of the visit to the website.

You may also be asked to provide personally identifiable information on the www.reaadvertising.com website, which may include your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address.

This information can be gathered when feedback or e-mails are sent to www.reaadvertising.com, when you register for services, or make purchases via the website.

In all such cases you have the option of providing us with personally identifiable information.

Use And Disclosure Of Information

Except as otherwise stated below, we do not sell, trade or rent your personally identifiable information collected on the site to others.

The information collected by our site is used to process orders, to keep you informed about your order status, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you, and for statistical purposes for improving our site.

The www.reaadvertising.com is not responsible for the privacy policies of websites to which it links. If you provide any information to such third parties different rules regarding the collection and use of your personal information may apply. You should contact these entities directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect.

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Rea Advertising follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks.

These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Disclaimer Generator.

Cookies And Web Beacons

Cookies are small bits of data cached in a user’s browser. www.reaadvertising.com utilizes cookies to determine whether or not you have visited the home page in the past. However, no other user information is gathered.

www.reaadvertising.com may use non-personal “aggregated data” to enhance the operation of our website, or analyze interest in the areas of our website. Additionally, if you provide www.reaadvertising.com with content for publishing or feedback, we may publish your user name or other identifying data with your permission.

www.reaadvertising.com may also disclose personally identifiable information in order to respond to a subpoena, court order or other such request. www.reaadvertising.com may also provide such personally identifiable information in response to a law enforcement agencies request or as otherwise required by law.

Your personally identifiable information may be provided to a party if www.reaadvertising.com files for bankruptcy, or there is a transfer of the assets or ownership of www.reaadvertising.com in connection with proposed or consummated corporate reorganizations, such as mergers or acquisitions.

Security

www.reaadvertising.com takes appropriate steps to ensure data privacy and security including through various hardware and software methodologies. However, www.reaadvertising.com cannot guarantee the security of any information that is disclosed online.

Payments

We may provide paid services within the Service with client consent. www.reaadvertising.com will not pass any debit/credit card details to third parties. All debit/credit cards details and personally identifiable information will not be stored, shared, rented, or leased to any third parties.

These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

Part of our payment policy is a money-back guarantee where company terms & conditions will apply.

Other Websites

www.reaadvertising.com is not responsible for the privacy policies of websites to which it links. If you provide any information to such third parties different rules regarding the collection and use of your personal information may apply.

We strongly suggest you review such third party’s privacy policies before providing any data to them. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties. Please be aware that our sites may contain links to other sites on the Internet that are owned and operated by third parties.

The information practices of those Web sites linked to our site is not covered by this Policy. These other sites may send their own cookies or clear GIFs to users, collect data or solicit personally identifiable information. We cannot control this collection of information. You should contact these entities directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect.

Our Advertising Partners

Some of the advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below. Google

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Rea Advertising.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Rea Advertising, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Rea Advertising has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Rea Advertising’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

www.reaadvertising.com does not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 18. Minors are not permitted to use the www.reaadvertising.com website or services, and www.reaadvertising.com requests that minors under the age of 18 not submit any personal information to the website.

Since information regarding minors under the age of 18 is not collected, www.reaadvertising.com does not knowingly distribute personal information regarding minors under the age of 18.

Correction And Updates

If you wish to modify or update any information www.reaadvertising.com has received, please contact info@reaadvertising.com.

Modifications Of The Privacy Policy

The Website Policies and Terms & Conditions would be changed or updated occasionally to meet the requirements and standards.

Therefore the Customers’ are encouraged to frequently visit these sections in order to be updated about the changes on the website. Modifications will be effective on the day they are posted”.

Our Details

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following details below.

You can contact us by writing to our office address #22, Mezz Floor, Hamsah A Building

Karama, Dubai – UAE, or by sending an email to info@reaadvertising.com.

watsapp